November 16, 2005

NDP stupidity & YLC Election Secrets

Oh Joe Fontana

"Jack You're such a phony"

I've never heard a more accurate description...that was joe's accidental interlude into an open mic during QP today after Layton claimed the Liberals were being arrogant. Jack has to realize that now he's the boy who cried wolf and that nobody cares. You're not being bullied Jack....Nobody cares about you anymore...Nobody ever did...Not me at least

Ed Broadbent was on CBC Radio yesterday saying the Liberals dont wanna compromise. Here is the NDP compromising...They have found a drunk driver on the road (PLC) and rather than take them off the road right away they want to keep him there until they don't lose seats due to a christmas election. Confidence is black and white Ed and Jack...Either you have it or you dont. The majority of Canadians have confidence in this government in that TWO THIRDS don't want an election. They believe the Prime Minister. They believe Paul Martin.

I'm off to Canadian Tire to buy red Christmas lights....my mom is gonna flip

On another entertaining note, Fuddle Duddle member Marc-André Gendron won a recent election for the post of Policy Rep for the YLC. The secret scandal behind the vote is that marc did not win due to his experience, his fluent bilingualism, or his excellent work making JLCQ ads, nope according to inside sources at the YLC, he won because he is DAMN sexy!

Congratulations Marc, Fuddle Duddle wishes you the best of luck

2 Commentaires:

Blogger James Bowie a dit...

You can always count on Joe F. He's the man.

11/16/2005 11:47 p.m.  
Blogger PhillyC a dit...

Wait a minute, don't just think that b/c 2/3 of Canadians don't want an election that it's an endorcement of the Liberals...that's arrogant if you ask me.

12/05/2005 2:04 a.m.  

Post a Comment

<< Home